Rajasthan Travel Guide

Kota Railway Station

User Ratings:
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (3.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Kota Junction (KOTA)

Kota railway station is major railway station after only Jaipur in terms of connectivity with other railway stations of the country. Kota Junction comes under Kota division of Western Central Railway zone of Indian Railways. Kota railway station is the starting/ending station and around 150 trains passes throuugh it.. Kota junction has total 5 platforms, handlers over 150 trains daily and around 225000 passengers everyday. Apart from express and superfast trains, Kota junction also deals Delhi-Mumbai railway line trains

Station Code: KOTA

Owned By: Indian Railways

Zone: Western Central (WCR)

Division: Kota

Kota Railway Station Enquiry Number:
Railway Enquiry :131
Railway Record Enquiry: 132
PNR Enquiry: 2464991

Kota Railway Station on Google Map:

Train Passing Through Kota Junction

Train Name / Number Arrives Departs Halt
Hyb Aii Spl (07106) 04:50 05:10 20 min
Jp Indb Sf Spl (09728) 00:01 00:10 9 min
Pune Jaipur Spl (09729) 09:20 09:30 10 min
Jp Pune Sf Spl (09730) 12:50 13:00 10 min
Hmh Kota Specia (09733) 09:20 Ends
Kota Hmh Specia (09734) Starts 16:40
Sc Jp Special (09735) 02:00 02:10 10 min
Jp Sc S F Spl (09736) 00:25 00:35 10 min
Kota Jan Shtbdi (12059) Starts 06:00
Kota Janshtbdi (12060) 19:40 Ends
Dayodaya Expres (12181) 07:40 08:00 20 min
Dayodaya Exp (12182) 21:05 21:25 20 min
Sampark Kranthi (12217) 02:55 03:05 10 min
Kerla S Kranti (12218) 19:45 19:55 10 min
Bdts Nzm Yuva E (12247) 03:50 03:55 5 min
Nzm Bdts Yuva (12248) 20:10 20:15 5 min
Dehradun Exp (12287) 02:55 03:00 5 min
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex (12288) 19:45 19:55 10 min
Nizamuddin Exp (12415) 22:55 23:05 10 min
Intercity Exp (12416) 04:45 04:55 10 min
Rajdhani Exp (12431) 06:50 07:00 10 min
Trivndrm Rjdhni (12432) 15:30 15:40 10 min
Goa Smprk K Exp (12449) 10:20 10:30 10 min
Goa Smprk K Exp (12450) 13:10 13:20 10 min
Ranthambore Exp (12465) 12:30 12:40 10 min
Intercity Exp (12466) 14:45 14:55 10 min
Swaraj Express (12471) 21:40 21:55 15 min
Swaraj Express (12472) 03:50 04:05 15 min
Sarvodaya Exp (12473) 21:40 21:55 15 min
Sarvodaya Exp (12474) 03:50 04:05 15 min
Hapa Jat Expres (12475) 21:40 21:55 15 min
Sarvodaya Exp (12476) 03:50 04:05 15 min
Jam Jat Express (12477) 21:40 21:55 15 min
Jat Jamnagr Exp (12478) 03:50 04:05 15 min
Amritsar Exp (12483) 02:55 03:05 10 min
Asr Kcvl Expres (12484) 19:45 19:55 10 min
Goldentemple Ml (12903) 11:02 11:12 10 min
Goldn Temple Ml (12904) 14:25 14:35 10 min
Bdts Smprk K Ex (12907) 06:30 06:40 10 min
Mhrst Smprk K E (12908) 03:00 03:10 10 min
Nzm Garib Rath (12909) 03:50 03:55 5 min
Bdts Garib Rath (12910) 20:10 20:15 5 min
Gujarat Smprk K (12917) 02:55 03:05 10 min
Gujrat S Kranti (12918) 19:45 19:55 10 min
Paschim Express (12925) 02:10 02:25 15 min
Paschim Express (12926) 23:30 23:45 15 min
Garbha Express (12937) 09:55 10:05 10 min
Garbha Express (12938) 00:20 00:30 10 min
Pune Jaipur Exp (12939) 09:10 09:20 10 min
Jp Pune Sf Exp (12940) 12:50 13:00 10 min
Adi Asansol Exp (12941) 09:55 10:05 10 min
Asn Adi Sup Exp (12942) 17:45 17:55 10 min
Azimabad Expres (12947) 07:30 07:40 10 min
Azimabad Expres (12948) 17:45 17:55 10 min
Mumbai Rajdhani (12951) 03:22 03:32 10 min
Mumbai Rajdhani (12952) 20:55 21:05 10 min
Aug Kr Raj Exp (12953) 05:19 05:29 10 min
Ag Kranti Rjdhn (12954) 21:45 21:55 10 min
Bct Jp Express (12955) 08:42 08:52 10 min
Jp Bct Supfast (12956) 17:25 17:35 10 min
Mewar Express (12963) 01:10 01:25 15 min
Mewar Express (12964) 23:40 23:55 15 min
Jaipur Exp (12967) 02:00 02:10 10 min
Jp Madras Expre (12968) 22:55 23:05 10 min
Cbe Jaipur Exp (12969) 02:00 02:10 10 min
Jp Cbe Sup Exp (12970) 22:55 23:05 10 min
Jaipur Express (12973) 04:15 04:25 10 min
Jp Indb Express (12974) 00:25 00:35 10 min
Jaipur Express (12975) 02:00 02:10 10 min
Jp Mysore Exp (12976) 22:55 23:05 10 min
Maru Sagar Exp (12977) 10:00 10:10 10 min
Maru Sagar Exp (12978) 13:35 13:45 10 min
Jaipur Superfas (12979) 06:30 06:40 10 min
Jp Bdts Sup Exp (12980) 00:01 00:10 9 min
Guwahati Expres (15635) 07:30 07:40 10 min
Dwarka Express (15636) 07:25 07:35 10 min
Kamakhya Expres (15667) 07:30 07:40 10 min
Kyq Gimb Expres (15668) 07:25 07:35 10 min
Durg Jp Express (18207) 11:45 12:05 20 min
Jp Durg Exp (18208) 01:20 01:40 20 min
Puri Ju Express (18473) 02:00 02:10 10 min
Ju Puri Express (18474) 22:55 23:05 10 min
Dehradun Exp (19019) 18:50 19:40 50 min
Dehradun Exp (19020) 07:15 07:45 30 min
Fzr Janata Exp (19023) 02:20 02:35 15 min
Fzr Bct Janta (19024) 23:15 23:30 15 min
Avadh Express (19037) 14:40 14:50 10 min
Avadh Express (19038) 10:50 11:00 10 min
Avadh Express (19039) 14:40 14:50 10 min
Avadh Express (19040) 10:50 11:00 10 min
Okha Bsb Expres (19569) 09:55 10:05 10 min
Bsb Okha Exp (19570) 15:05 15:15 10 min
Paschim Express (22926) 23:30 23:45 15 min
Nmh Kota Exp (29019) 18:25 19:40 1 hour and 15 min
Dehradun Expres (29020) 07:15 09:00 1 hour and 45 min
Haldighati Pass (59811) 19:30 21:00 1 hour and 30 min
Kota Bix Pass (59821) Starts 22:05

Contact Information:

Kota Railway Station,
Bhimganj Mandi,
Kota, Rajasthan



Leave a Message

One Response to “Kota Railway Station”

Bhomia Kailash Says

No any one available on reception ( Retiring room ) counter since last 45 minitues.